Competition
About us
Charter FIAU
Rules
Documents
Regulations
Congresses
of FIAU and FIAWU
Video clips
Photo gallery
HOTEL
Contacts
 

Championship among juniors and juniors 18-20 years ended with the victory of Russia ...

October 11 g.Medyn in the Kaluga region, in sports KROO DPSKE " Russian fight ", the final match of the contenders for the title of winner of the championship competition ended World championship among juniors 18 - 20years .

Five days before the event took place on the junior team training camp in Russia. Under the guidance of experienced coaches Daniel Y. and Prihozhaeva IA Russian athletes preparing for the upcoming championship at the obstacle and ring.

The first two days of competition held universal fight (light ) and October 9 final matches were held , the results of which won the World championship among juniors 18-20 years in the universal fight (light ) are: Ekaterina Volkova ( Russian to 45kg) , Raksana Mammadov (Azerbaijan up to 48kg) , Patenok Margarita ( Russia , 52 kg ) , Alain Kirilenko ( Russia , to 57kg) , Vasilenko Karina ( Russia , do62kg ) , Anna Badalyan (Armenia, up to 70kg) , Kulbabenko Tatiana ( Russia , sv.70kg ) .

In junior winners were:

Asim Aliyev (Azerbaijan, 60kg ) , Ponkratov Andrey ( Russia up to 65kg ) , Gorunov Nikita ( Russia , up to 70 kg) , Trukhachev Alexander ( Russia , 75 kg ) , Andrey Fedosov ( Russian to 80kg ) , Fedin Eugene ( Russia , 85 kg) , Shpagin Alexander ( Russia , up to 90kg ) , thin-lipped Ilya ( Russian to 95kg) , Alexey Sviridov ( Russia , sv.95kg ) .

In the days that followed were competitions in the classic universal combat.

The final day of the winners of the championship , they were: in junior - Ekaterina Volkova ( Russian to 45kg) , Raksana Mammadov (Azerbaijan, up to 48 kg ) , Rozhkov Vera ( Russian , a 52kg ) Petenok Margarita ( Russian to 57kg) , Karina Vasilenko (Russia up to 62kg ) , Ruzavkina Svetlana ( Russian to 70kg) , Maria Petrova ( Russia , sv.70kg ) ;

among juniors - Leonid Balashov (Russia 60kg ) , Evgeny Ignatiev ( Russia , to 65kg ) Betuganov Zalim ( Russian to 70kg) , Zarubin Ivan ( Russia , to 75kg) , Turtumashev Alexey ( Russia , 80 kg) , Dushechkin Nikita ( Russia , to 85kg ) , Gorbunov Maxim ( Russia , up to 90kg ) , wedges Arseny ( Russian to 95kg) , Mamaev Kamal ( Russia , sv.95kg ) .

Winners of the competition were awarded with medals and diplomas of the International Amateur Federation Unifight. Cups Team took with them teams of Russia ( 1st place ) , Azerbaijan ( 2nd place) , Moldova (3rd place ) .

Diplomas of the International Amateur Federation Unifight was noted the work of the judging panel , headed by a judge of the international category -class Chumlyakov Andrei Petrovich .

 

 

Rambler's Top100Rambler's Top100

Home -